archive-sg.com » SG » O » OPTICS.SG

Total: 460

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Variable Optical Attenuators-Fiber Optical Attenuators-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    MM Fiber Patchcords PM Fiber Patchcords Tapered Lensed Fiber Fiber Adaptors Fiber Couplers Splitters PM Fiber Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power Meters PON Power Meters Optical Modulator Fiber Optical Modulator Hotline 65 6316 6370 65 6316 2142 Email sales optics sg photonik singnet com sg Location of SG Optics Shop Search on Google Maps Location Main Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Benchtop Variable Optical Attenuators P N VOA B Series Introduction Digital optical attenuator are designed according to the development of optical communications VOA B series optical attenuator provides higher system stability and more friendly functions are introduced P N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation VOA B 1315 1310 1550nm 0 60dB Attenuation 0 01dB Resolution S 4 500 00 pc In stock Add to Request List Handheld Variable Optical Attenuators P N VOA P Series Introduction VOA P series digital optical attenuator are designed according to the development of optical communications This handheld variable attenuator is a high accuracy tool

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Optical+Attenuators-Variable+Optical+Attenuators.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fixed Optical Attenuators-Fiber Optical Attenuators-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power Meters PON Power Meters Optical Modulator Fiber Optical Modulator Hotline 65 6316 6370 65 6316 2142 Email sales optics sg photonik singnet com sg Location of SG Optics Shop Search on Google Maps Location Main Fiber Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators FC Fixed Optical Attenuators P N FOA FC Series Introduction Photonik Brand Fixed Optical Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing its wave form This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing DWDM and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA applications where the receiver cannot receive the signal generated from a high power light source P N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation FOA FU M F 1 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 1dB S 25 00 pc In stock Add to Request List FOA FU M F 3 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 3dB S 25 00 pc In stock Add to Request List FOA FU M F 5 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 5dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FU M F 10 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 10dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FU M F 15 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 15dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FU M F 20 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 20dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FU M F 25 1310 1550nm FC UPC Attenuation 25dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FA M F 3 1310 1550nm FC APC Attenuation 3dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FA M F 5 1310 1550nm FC APC Attenuation 5dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FA M F 10 1310 1550nm FC APC Attenuation 10dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FA M F 15 1310 1550nm FC APC Attenuation 15dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FA M F 20 1310 1550nm FC APC Attenuation 20dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List FOA FA M F 25 1310 1550nm FC APC Attenuation 25dB S 25 00 pc Call us Add to Request List SC Fixed Optical Attenuators P N FOA SC Series Introduction Photonik Brand Fixed Optical Attenuator is

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Optical+Attenuators-Fixed+Optical+Attenuators.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • EDFA-Fiber Amplifiers-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power Meters PON Power Meters Optical Modulator Fiber Optical Modulator Hotline 65 6316 6370 65 6316 2142 Email sales optics sg photonik singnet com sg Location of SG Optics Shop Search on Google Maps Location Main Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Name Benchtop C band EDFA 14dBm FC UPC P N EDFA LA C 20 B Keywords Benchtop 1530 1565nm 14dBm FC UPC Unit Price S 4 500 00 set Store In stock Request Add to Request List Introduction Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier is designed for R D and Factory user Proprietary optical circuit allow wide range input power Key device is the high reliability HI REL Pump Laser A proprietary ATC and APC AGC circuit insure the stable gain or power Operation of remote control is very easy by Micro Process Unit Name Benchtop L band EDFA 16dBm FC UPC P N EDFA LA L 30 B Keywords Benchtop 1558 1610nm 16dBm FC UPC Unit Price S 4 600 00

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Amplifiers-EDFA.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • PM Fiber Frequency Shifter-Fiber Frequency Shifter-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Beamsplitter Optical Waveplates Achromatic Waveplates Zero Order Waveplates Low Order Waveplates Broadband Polymer Waveplates Phase Retardation Plates Berek Compensator Plates Optical Polarizers Linear Sheet Polarizers Crystal Polarizers Thin Film Polarizers Quartz Customization Quartz Tubes Quartz Tables Quartz Cuvettes Quartz Groove Optomechanics Breadboards Lab Jacks Rods Clamps Optical Rails Translation Stages Rotation Stages Mounting Bases Mirror Mounts Lens Tubes Spacer Ring U Bench Fiber Passive Components Telecom Bare Fiber SM MM Fiber Patchcords PM Fiber Patchcords Tapered Lensed Fiber Fiber Adaptors Fiber Couplers Splitters PM Fiber Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power Meters PON Power Meters Optical Modulator Fiber Optical Modulator Hotline 65 6316 6370 65 6316 2142 Email sales optics sg photonik singnet com sg Location of SG Optics Shop Search on Google Maps Location Main Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter 532nm PM Fiber Frequency Shifter P N FFS PM 532 Series Introduction Low Power Consumption Resistant To Shock And Vibrations Low Insertion Loss Compact Size No O Rings P N Keywords

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Frequency+Shifter-PM+Fiber+Frequency+Shifter.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • SM Fiber Frequency Shifter-Fiber Frequency Shifter-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Mirrors Cavity Output Mirrors Cavity Input Mirrors Dichroic Mirrors Filters Concave Dielectric Mirror Optical Prisms Right Angle Prisms Corner Cube Retroreflector Prisms Penta Prisms Dove Prisms Wollaston Prism Dispersion Prism Coupling Prism Wedge Prism Optical Filters Laser Line Filters Bandpass Filters Edgepass Filters Color Glass Filters Neutral Density Filters Hot Cold Mirrors Optical Beamsplitters Non Polarization Cube Non Polarization Plate Laser Line Beam Splitter Polarization Beamsplitter Cube Membrane Pellicle Beamsplitter Optical Waveplates Achromatic Waveplates Zero Order Waveplates Low Order Waveplates Broadband Polymer Waveplates Phase Retardation Plates Berek Compensator Plates Optical Polarizers Linear Sheet Polarizers Crystal Polarizers Thin Film Polarizers Quartz Customization Quartz Tubes Quartz Tables Quartz Cuvettes Quartz Groove Optomechanics Breadboards Lab Jacks Rods Clamps Optical Rails Translation Stages Rotation Stages Mounting Bases Mirror Mounts Lens Tubes Spacer Ring U Bench Fiber Passive Components Telecom Bare Fiber SM MM Fiber Patchcords PM Fiber Patchcords Tapered Lensed Fiber Fiber Adaptors Fiber Couplers Splitters PM Fiber Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Frequency+Shifter-SM+Fiber+Frequency+Shifter.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fiber Fusion Splicer-Fiber Optics Tools-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Order Waveplates Low Order Waveplates Broadband Polymer Waveplates Phase Retardation Plates Berek Compensator Plates Optical Polarizers Linear Sheet Polarizers Crystal Polarizers Thin Film Polarizers Quartz Customization Quartz Tubes Quartz Tables Quartz Cuvettes Quartz Groove Optomechanics Breadboards Lab Jacks Rods Clamps Optical Rails Translation Stages Rotation Stages Mounting Bases Mirror Mounts Lens Tubes Spacer Ring U Bench Fiber Passive Components Telecom Bare Fiber SM MM Fiber Patchcords PM Fiber Patchcords Tapered Lensed Fiber Fiber Adaptors Fiber Couplers Splitters PM Fiber Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power Meters PON Power Meters Optical Modulator Fiber Optical Modulator Hotline 65 6316 6370 65 6316 2142 Email sales optics sg photonik singnet com sg Location of SG Optics Shop Search on Google Maps Location Main Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Name Standard Fiber Fusion Splicer P N PFS A8 Keywords Fiber Core Display X Y view Auto check splice Unit Price S 12 000 00 set Store Call us Request Add to Request List Introduction The main application

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Optics+Tools-Fiber+Fusion+Splicer.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fiber Protection Sleeves-Fiber Optics Tools-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Coating Mirrors High Reflection Mirrors Cavity Output Mirrors Cavity Input Mirrors Dichroic Mirrors Filters Concave Dielectric Mirror Optical Prisms Right Angle Prisms Corner Cube Retroreflector Prisms Penta Prisms Dove Prisms Wollaston Prism Dispersion Prism Coupling Prism Wedge Prism Optical Filters Laser Line Filters Bandpass Filters Edgepass Filters Color Glass Filters Neutral Density Filters Hot Cold Mirrors Optical Beamsplitters Non Polarization Cube Non Polarization Plate Laser Line Beam Splitter Polarization Beamsplitter Cube Membrane Pellicle Beamsplitter Optical Waveplates Achromatic Waveplates Zero Order Waveplates Low Order Waveplates Broadband Polymer Waveplates Phase Retardation Plates Berek Compensator Plates Optical Polarizers Linear Sheet Polarizers Crystal Polarizers Thin Film Polarizers Quartz Customization Quartz Tubes Quartz Tables Quartz Cuvettes Quartz Groove Optomechanics Breadboards Lab Jacks Rods Clamps Optical Rails Translation Stages Rotation Stages Mounting Bases Mirror Mounts Lens Tubes Spacer Ring U Bench Fiber Passive Components Telecom Bare Fiber SM MM Fiber Patchcords PM Fiber Patchcords Tapered Lensed Fiber Fiber Adaptors Fiber Couplers Splitters PM Fiber Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Optics+Tools-Fiber+Protection+Sleeves.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • OTDR-Fiber Optics Tools-Singapore Optics Shop-http://www.optics.sg
    Bare Fiber SM MM Fiber Patchcords PM Fiber Patchcords Tapered Lensed Fiber Fiber Adaptors Fiber Couplers Splitters PM Fiber Couplers Splitters MM Fiber Combiner Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters Fiber Optical WDMs Fiber Optical Isolators Fiber Optical Circulators Fiber Optical Collimator Fiber Optical Filter Fiber Polarization Controllers Fiber Optical U Benches Fiber Optical Polarizers Fiber Bundle Probe Fiber Optical Switch Fiber Optical Attenuators Variable Optical Attenuators Fixed Optical Attenuators Fiber Amplifiers EDFA Fiber Frequency Shifter PM Fiber Frequency Shifter SM Fiber Frequency Shifter Fiber Optics Tools Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Protection Sleeves OTDR Optical Fiber Cleavers Laser Systems Accessories Diode Lasers Solid State Lasers Gas Lasers Laser Safety Goggles Laser Viewing Cards Laser Diodes Light Sources Benchtop Light Sources Broadband Light Sources Illuminators Handheld Light Sources Fiber Coupled Laser Laser Pointer Imaging Components True Color Digital Cameras Photodetectors InGaAs Photodetectors Photomask Reticle Soda Lime Glass Photomask Reticle Quartz Glass Photomask Reticle Photomask Reticle Blank Photomask Reticle Recycling Service Optical Power Meters Optical Power Meters PON Power Meters Optical Modulator Fiber Optical Modulator Hotline 65 6316 6370 65 6316 2142 Email sales optics sg photonik singnet com sg Location of SG Optics Shop Search on Google Maps Location Main Fiber Optics Tools OTDR Handheld Portable OTDR P N POR 09HH Series Introduction An OTDR may be used for estimating the fiber length and overall attenuation including splice and mated connector losses An OTDR may also be used to locate faults such as breaks and to measure optical return loss In addition to required specialized optics and electronics OTDRs have significant computing ability and a graphical display so they may provide significant test automation However proper instrument operation and interpretation of an OTDR trace still requires special technical training and experience P N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation POR 09HH 3155 1310 1550nm

    Original URL path: http://www.optics.sg/Fiber+Optics+Tools-OTDR.html (2013-01-30)
    Open archived version from archive